Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara  A GAMBLE WITH HEARTS
Bantam Books  1976  Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
Slight roll to book, faint ambering on pages, edge wear ; Vol. 32; 8vo  
Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartland, Barbara  A KING IN LOVE
BMI  1999  PAPERBACK  Good  
Extremely faint spine creases  
Price: 1.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartland, Barbara  A REBEL PRINCESS
BMI  PAPERBACK  Good  
Faint spine creases/slight spine tilt. Still really nice  
Price: 4.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Cartland  BLUE HEATHER
Pyramid Books  1975  0515037923 / 9780515037920 Paperback  Very Good- with no dust jacket  
VERY FAINT AMBERING ON PAGES, COVER BUFFING, LIGHT EDGE WEAR; 54  
Price: 2.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara  LITTLE WHITE DOVES OF LOVE
PAPERBACK  Good  
Slight spine tilt/creases  
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara  LOVE IN THE CLOUDS; IMPERIAL SPLENDOUR
Hardcover  Good in Very Good- dust jacket  
Nice copy! Dust jacket has light shelf wear, cover page has been removed ; Book Club Edition; 8vo  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Cartland  MAGIC OF LOVE
Bantam Books  1977  0553107097 / 9780553107098 Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
MILD AMBERING, EDGE & SHELF WEAR; No 59  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Cartland  MOON OVER EDEN
Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
edge wear and shelf wear, some amber, slight book bend; Vol. 37; 8vo  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Cartland  NO ESCAPE FROM LOVE
Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
Light page amber and cover edge chipping, still really nice! ; Vol. 75; 8vo  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartland, Barbara  THE CASTLE OF FEAR
Bantam Books  1974  Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight book bend, light edge wear, faint ambering on pages ; Vol. 11; 8vo  
Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Cartland  THE DRAGON AND THE PEARL
Bantam Books  1977  0553111698 / 9780553111699 Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
MILD AMBERING, EDGE & SHELF WEAR; No. 69  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Cartland  THE DREAM AND THE GLORY
Bantam Book  1977  0553029177 / 9780553029178 Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
edge wear and shelf wear, some amber  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Cartland  THE FRIGHTENED BRIDE
Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
Slight book bend, faint page ambering, some edge wear ; Vol. 18; 8vo  
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barbara Cartland  THE GLITTERING LIGHTS
Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
Vol. 12; 8vo  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartland, Barbara  THE HELL-CAT AND THE KING
Bantam Books  1977  055311512X / 9780553115123 Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight book bend, light edge wear, faint ambering on pages ; Vol. 74; 8vo  
Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 barbara cartland  THE INCREDIBLE HONEYMOON
Bantam Book  1976  0553028065 / 9780553028065 Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
VERY SOLID BOOK!EDGE WEAR! some page creasing at edge of book, amber on pages  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barbara Cartland  THE KARMA OF LOVE
Bantam Books  1975  Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very light ambering ; Vol. 14; 8vo  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barbara Cartland  THE MAGNIFICENT MARRIAGE
Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very light ambering and edge/shelf wear, STILL REALLY NICE! ; 8vo; mild ambering, edge & shelf wear  
Price: 1.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartland, Barbara  THE MASK OF LOVE
Bantam Books  1975  Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Slight book bend, light edge wear, faint ambering on pages ; Vol. 29; 8vo  
Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barbara Cartland  THE TEMPTATION TORILLA #71
Bantam  1977  0553112716 / 9780553112719 Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
MILD AMBERING, EDGE & SHELF WEAR  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Anovelplace.net
Cartland, Barbara on Author-author.net
Cartland, Barbara on Ayerego.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Booksunlimited.com
Cartland, Barbara on Butterflybookcompany.com
Cartland, Barbara on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Catpurrbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Chapter1.co.za
Cartland, Barbara on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Countlesspages.com
Cartland, Barbara on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Derbybookshelf.com
Cartland, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com
Cartland, Barbara on Fiction-addiction.com
Cartland, Barbara on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Cartland, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Heroicimage.com
Cartland, Barbara on Kayleighbug.com
Cartland, Barbara on Little-bookroom.com
Cartland, Barbara on Logonbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mostlyromance.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com
Cartland, Barbara on Myperfectbook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Rebook.us
Cartland, Barbara on Scootersbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Second-chance-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Cartland, Barbara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Cartland, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Cartland, Barbara on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wighillparkbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookelope.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com