Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER (LITTLE GOLDEN BKS.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated  1985  0307020711  Hard Cover  Good  
Edge rubbing, pages nice.  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  DISNEY LIBRARY (VOL. 8)
Toronto, On, Canada  Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated  1983  0553055127  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Edge wear, Nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  REPTILES AND AMPHIBIANS (WILD, WILD WORLD OF ANIMALS SER.)
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1976  0913948063  Hard Cover  Good  
Inscription in cover, minor edge wear.  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  AMERICAN FOOTBALL : WITH FULL RESULTS OF THE 1986-87 NFL SEASON
1987  0002182912  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Edge wear on DJ  
Price: 26.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  OVERCOMING SETBACKS (JUMPING HURDLES)
Minneapolis, Mn, U. S. A.  Billy Graham Evangelistic Association  1993  0913367265  PAPERBACK  Good  
Nice but has light cover creases.  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  PAINTING AND WALLPAPERING
Ortho Books  1995  0897212592  PAPERBACK  Good  
Name in cover. Number bk pg  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  DISNEY LIBRARY (VOL. 5)
Toronto, On, Canada  Bantam Books Canada, Incorporated  1983  0553055062  Hard Cover  Very Good  
F  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  THE WAY THINGS WORK
Barnes and Noble  1994  0880296046  Hard Cover  Good  
Faint spots on outer pgs. Hinge crs.  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9  THE KINGFISHER YOUNG PEOPLE'S ATLAS OF THE WORLD
Scholastic  1998  0590819488  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Very faint edge wear. Really nice book!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10  GREAT AMERICAN VACATIONS : AFFORDABLE TRIPS TO THE COUNTRY'S BEST LOVED TRAVEL DESTINATIONS
Fodor's  1996  0679000437  Third Edition  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Light bk cover cr  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11  OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE NATIONAL AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM
1993  0874746795  PAPERBACK  Good  
Cover wear.  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  ULTIMATE ATLAS OF THE WORLD
Parragon, Incorporated  2000  1840849908  Hard cover  Very Good  
Nick at bottom of spine  
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13  1-2-3 RELEASE 4 FOR WINDOWS QUICK REFERENCE (QUICK REFERENCE GUIDES SER.)
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A.  Que  1993  1565293908  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Edge flip  
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14  GET FIT FOR SUMMER (THE 28 DAY PLAN SER.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Parragon, Incorporated  2002  0752568000  PAPERBACK  
New; Never read! Nice!  
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15  GET FIT FOR SUMMER (THE 28 DAY PLAN SER.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Parragon, Incorporated  2002  0752568000  PAPERBACK  
New; Never read! Nice!  
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16  LIGHT FOR MY PATH : ILLUMINATING SELECTIONS FROM THE BIBLE
Barbour  1996  157748536x  PAPERBACK  Good  
1 very faint spine crease  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  GREAT BRITISH BED AND BREAKFAST 1996
Edison, Nj, U. S. A.  Hunter Publishing, Incorporated  1996  0952280728  PAPERBACK  Good  
Faint spine creases  
Price: 159.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18  CAPTURE THE BEAUTY IN NATURE (THE KODAK LIBRARY OF CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY)
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1983  0867062215  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Hinge crease/beautiful!  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19  EXTEND YOUR RANGE (THE KODAK LIBRARY OF CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY)
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1985  086706353x  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Faint hinge crease  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  SECRETS OF A GOOD DIGESTION
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1982  0809437902  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Light hinge crease  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21  THE PRUDENT USE OF MEDICINES
0809437724  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Small smudge in cover  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  DEALING WITH HEADACHES
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1982  0809437945  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Almost perfect  
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  BUILDING SOUND BONES AND MUSCLES
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1982  0809437864  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Almost perfect  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24  WALLS AND CEILINGS (HOME REPAIR AND IMPROVEMENT SER.)
Alexandria, Va, U. S. A.  Time-Life, Incorporated  1980  0809434504  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Light hinge crease  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES (GOLDEN SOUND STORY BKS.)
0307747042  Hard Cover  Good  
Snip-snip does not work  
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (ILLUSTRATED CLASSICS SER.)
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Disney Press  1991  1562820494  Hard Cover  Fair  Illustrated by Dias, Ron (Illustrator); Gonzalez, Ric (Illustrato  
Wrinkles on DJ/pencil marks on pages  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  AMERICAN CLASSICS COLLECTION : PAUL BUNYAN
Montreal, Pq, Canada  Tormont Publications  2002  2764106688  Hard Cover  Good  
Slight spine tilt  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28  AMERICAN CLASSICS COLLECTION : TOM SAWYER
Montreal, Pq, Canada  Tormont Publications  2002  2764106688  Hard Cover  Good  
Slight spine tilt  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29  DANCES WITH WOLVES : THE ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY AND STORY BEHIND THE FILM
Newmarket Press  1557041210  PAPERBACK  Good  
Special book club/school edition with light spine bumping and edge wear  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  CYBERDICTIONARY : YOUR GUIDE TO THE WIRED WORLD
1996  1888232048  PAPERBACK  Good  
Nice X-Library reference cpy/Feels never used.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31  55 THINGS YOU'D BETTER NOT SAY AROUND O. J.
1995  0964036266  PAPERBACK  Good  
Light edge smudge/hinge crease  
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32  HOME GROWN HEAVEN BOUND : THOUGHTS ON THE FRUIT OF THE SPIRIT
Grand Rapids, Mi, U. S. A.  Family Christian Stores, Incorporated  2000  1893065898  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Inscription in cover  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  YOUR BABY'S FIRST YEAR
Time Life Books  0783549229  PAPERBACK  
New  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34  STRANGE STORIES OF THE SUPERNATURAL
1980  089375403x  PAPERBACK  Good  
Very faint spine crease/name in cvr/faint amber  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  MORE STORIES FOR THE HEART
Minneapolis, Mn, U. S. A.  Billy Graham Evangelistic Association  1997  0913367818  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
NEVER READ! Tiny edge nick  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36  STRANGE STORIES OF THE SUPERNATURAL
Mahwah, Nj, U. S. A.  Troll Communications L. L. C.  1993  089375403x  PAPERBACK  Good  
Ambering but still nice  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37  BOOK OF HOPE
1995  0829795146  PAPERBACK  
New; Never read! Nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38  LIGHT FOR MY PATH: ILLUMINATING SELECTIONS FROM THE BIBLE
157748536x  Trade Paperback  Good  
Barely there spine creases  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39  THE ULTIMATE RUGRATS FAN BOOK
Scholastic  1998  0590128388  Paperback  Very Good  
Name in cover/hinge crease  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40  CONGO : THE MOVIE STORYBOOK
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Random House, Incorporated  1995  0679875905  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Remainder dot/hinge crease  
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41  THE UPPER ROOM DISCIPLINES, 1994
Nashville, Tn, U. S. A.  Upper Room Books  083580674x  PAPERBACK  
New; Beautiful condition  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42  DISCOVER THE WORLD WIDE WEB WITH YOUR SPORTSTER
1995  1575210509  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Nick on spine  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43  DISCOVER THE WORLD WIDE WEB WITH YOUR SPORTSTER
Indianapolis, In, U. S. A.  Sams  1999  1575211351  PAPERBACK  
New; Never read!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44  CORNERSTONES FOR CALLING (NO. 4)
Nashville, Tn, U. S. A.  W Publishing Group  2001  0849942594  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Tiny sticker pull  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45  IS THAT YOUR FINAL ANSWER? (VOL. 2)
New York, Ny, U. S. A.  Modern Publishing  2000  0766606015  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Cover rub  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46  WILDFLOWERS JOURNAL
San Francisco, Ca, U. S. A.  Amber Lotus Publishing  1993  1569370001  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Very small cover tip crease  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47  THE CITIZEN'S GUIDE TO U.S. FOREIGN POLICY ELECTION 88
New York, New York, U. S. A.  Foreign Policy Assn  1988  0871241196  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Very light shelf wear/feels never read  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48  ITALY (ECONOMIST BUSINESS TRAVELLER'S GUIDE)
Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A.  Simon & Schuster  1989  0132244780  Leatherette  Very Good  
Beautiful condition! Name on cover  
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49  GERMANY (ECONOMIST BUSINESS TRAVELLERS GUIDES)
Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A.  Simon & Schuster  1988  0132349566  Leatherette  Very Good  
Beautiful condition! Name on cover  
Price: 2.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50  REASONS TO BE GLAD
1988  0890661731  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
Light edge rub/really clean & nice  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51  STILL MOMENTS: PRACTICAL DEVOTIONS FOR TODAY'S BUSY WOMEN
1989  0830713255  Trade Paperback  Good  
Minor notes in margins/still nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52  BED AND BREAKFAST GUEST HOUSES AND INNS OF AMERICA: NEW ENGLAND & CANADA
Germantown, Tennessee, U. S. A.  Bed & Breakfast Guest Houses & Inns  1995  0962988510  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Very light edge rub on cover  
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53  GLIMMER TRAIN - FALL 1998 - ISSUE 28
1998  1880966271  PAPERBACK  
New; Never read! Nice  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54  INTERNATIONAL FEMINIST FICTION
Santa Cruz, California, U. S. A.  Crossing Press, Incorporated, The  1992  0895945673  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Cover & page/edge wear tip creases  
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55  GREAT DETECTIVE STORIES
1986  0816708002  PAPERBACK  Good  
Faint spine crease/edge wear/light amber  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56  GRANTA 53: NEWS
New York, New York, U. S. A.  Granta Books  1996  0140141332  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Light cover scratch on back  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57  HIGHER TASTE: A GUIDE TO GOURMET VEGETARIAN COOKING AND A KARMA-FREE DIET
1993  0892131284  PAPERBACK  Good  
Minor underlines/spine & tip creases  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58  FOR MY WIFE
0785364080  Hard Cover  
New; Never read! Nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59  THE MISSOURI REVIEW; COMIC FICTION VOLUME XIX, NUMBER 2
1996  1879758172  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
No creases! Nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60  UPPER ROOM DISCIPLINES, 2002: A BOOK OF DAILY DEVOTIONS
Nashville, Tennessee, U. S. A.  Upper Room  2001  0835809315  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Light cover tip flip  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61  RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS: 99/00
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A.  Mcgraw-Hill College  1999  0070400776  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Light cover tip crease  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62  FAMILY CIRCLE FAVORITE DO-IT-YOURSELF PROJECTS: 123 THINGS YOU CAN MAKE FOR THE HOME
Ayer Co Pub  1976  0405066821  Hard Cover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Light shelf wear & aging. Still really nice!  
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63  DIARY OF A JUNIOR YEAR (REAL TEENS, VOLUME 3)
0439084105  PAPERBACK  Good  
Very light edge wear, light back cover & spine crease  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64  GOD'S PROMISES FOR THE GRADUATE
0840741391  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
UNMARKED! NICE! Very light edge wear  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65  HAVING A BABY (FOR YOUR INFORMATION SER.)
Syracuse, Ny, U. S. A.  New Readers Press  1997  1568530323  PAPERBACK  Good  
Still very nice X-Library copy  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66  THE ECONOMIST BUSINESS TRAVELLER'S GUIDES (USSR)
West Nyack, New York, U. S. A.  Prentice Hall  1989  0132243040  PAPERBACK  
New; (USSR guide) REALLY NICE  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67  THE ECONOMIST BUSINESS TRAVELLER'S GUIDES : SOUTH EAST ASIA
Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A.  Simon & Schuster  1988  0132275139  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
Very mild shelf wear, still very nice!  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68  L. RON HUBBARD PRESENTS WRITERS OF THE FUTURE (VOLUME XV)
Los Angeles, California, U. S. A.  Bridge Pubns  1999  1573181633  PAPERBACK  
New; No creases! Really nice!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69  NAVEGANDO 1 - VIDEO MANUAL EL CUARTO MISTERIOSO
Emcparadigm  2005  0821928228  Not First Edition  Paperback  As New with no dust jacket  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70  FAITH, FREEDOM, AND VALUE
Westview Press  1989  0813308925  Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
SOME YELLOW HIGHLIGHTS,LIGHT SPINE CREASE  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71  THE WINTER OF THE OWL
Scholastic  1987  0590337831  Paperback  Fair with no dust jacket  
VERY SOLID!READERS COPY!worn but very readable  
Price: 3.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72  DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 1996/SPIRIT-LIFTING THOUGHTS FOR EVERY DAY OF THE YEAR: 0785276246
Guideposts  0785276246  Hardcover  Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
8vo  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73  DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 1996/SPIRIT-LIFTING THOUGHTS FOR EVERY DAY OF THE YEAR: 0785276246
Guideposts  0785276246  Hardcover  Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Moisture ring on dust jacket; 8vo  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74  TEACHING UNDER PRESSURE
Goodyear Pub. Co  1979  087620888x  Paperback  Very Good- with no dust jacket  
cover rub, inscription in cover, edge wear, light ambering; Goodyear series in education; 292 pages  
Price: 2.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75  BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HANDYMAN'S BOOK
Bantam Book  1970  0553137085  Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
some amber & cover tanning, STILL NICE!  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76  GLIMMER TRAIN : ISSUE 32
1999  188096631x  PAPERBACK  Very Good  
NEVER READ, TINY Edge smudge  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77  THE SURPRISING YEARS Understanding your changing adolescent : a book for parents
The Center  1985  0933419082  Paperback  Good with no dust jacket  
EDGE WEAR, COVER TIP CREASE,EDGE OF SPINE CREASES, STAMP IN COVER; EDGE WEAR, COVER TIP CREASE,EDGE OF SPINE CREASES, STAMP IN COVER; 135 pages  
Price: 1.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78  SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL, VOLUME 4, NUMBER 18
FEBRUARY 1980  0931142121  Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Really nice! LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON COVER, PAGES ARE WHITE AND BRIGHT; 8vo; 167 pages; Stories include CARAVAN PARK; THE SNOW GHOSTS; COUSIN EDWARD; PRESUMED DEAD; MANDAMUS; THE PROVIDER; SPRING, SPRING; WHAT DID THE TEAR MEAN? ; THE RED BALL; THE FLOOD; THE TENNIS COURT; A LESSON IN TELEPATHY;  
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79  SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL, VOLUME 3 , NUMBER 15
august 1979  0931142091  Paperback  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Shelf and edge wear on cover, light amber in cover, pages white and bright ; 8vo  
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart